Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Free Spirit 5K
Phoenix, AZ
About
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2020
2018
2017
2016
Race:
5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
8 & Under
9 to 10
11 - 13
14 - 17
18 - 24
25 - 29
30 - 34
35 - 39
40 - 44
45 - 49
50 - 54
55 - 59
60 - 64
65 - 69
70 - 74
75 & Over
No Age Listed
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
4834
Maggie Votruba
00:25:01
8:03/mile
14
F
1
2nd
1040
Ashley Powell
00:25:06
8:05/mile
23
F
2
3rd
1011
Angela Kenney
00:25:47
8:18/mile
31
F
3
4th
1009
Tamara Jakubos
00:26:43
8:37/mile
30
F
4
5th
322
Rachel Edwards
00:27:12
8:46/mile
40
F
5
6th
333
Courtney Lankford
00:27:37
8:54/mile
18
F
6
7th
1028
Megan Montoya
00:28:06
9:03/mile
36
F
7
8th
33
Sharon Adler
00:29:55
9:38/mile
60
F
8
9th
4432
Alison Cavatore
00:30:01
9:40/mile
31
F
9
10th
1017
Amy Long
00:30:05
9:42/mile
30
F
10
5K Overall Males
1st
1008
Ryne Jakubos
00:21:43
7:00/mile
32
M
1
2nd
1039
Johnathan Poston
00:21:57
7:04/mile
34
M
2
3rd
1021
Maximilian Meza
00:22:15
7:10/mile
30
M
3
4th
998
Jim Grodzielanek
00:22:33
7:16/mile
36
M
4
5th
1026
Adam Mims
00:22:42
7:19/mile
42
M
5
6th
3826
Richard Quinlan
00:23:11
7:28/mile
57
M
6
7th
1001
Jim Hershberger
00:24:22
7:51/mile
60
M
7
8th
997
Aaron Goss
00:25:08
8:06/mile
23
M
8
9th
1013
Mal Kenney
00:25:51
8:20/mile
40
M
9
10th
4446
Gerald Whipple
00:26:14
8:27/mile
34
M
10
5K Female 11 - 13
1st
996
Elena Flores
00:34:22
11:05/mile
12
F
24
2nd
978
Leilani Benitez
00:52:51
17:02/mile
13
F
43
5K Female 14 - 17
1st
4834
Maggie Votruba
00:25:01
8:03/mile
14
F
1
5K Female 18 - 24
1st
1040
Ashley Powell
00:25:06
8:05/mile
23
F
2
2nd
333
Courtney Lankford
00:27:37
8:54/mile
18
F
6
5K Male 18 - 24
1st
997
Aaron Goss
00:25:08
8:06/mile
23
M
8
2nd
1036
Mauro Osoria
00:29:26
9:29/mile
24
M
15
3rd
1031
Matt Morrison
00:35:29
11:26/mile
18
M
25
5K Female 25 - 29
1st
1006
Larissa Hoss
00:31:24
10:07/mile
29
F
16
2nd
1023
Jennifer Mielnicki
00:32:02
10:19/mile
25
F
19
3rd
1047
Carla Marie Simon
00:37:43
12:09/mile
29
F
27
4th
1004
Samantha Hoskin
00:48:48
15:44/mile
29
F
39
5th
982
Alexandra Brown
00:49:59
16:07/mile
26
F
40
5K Male 25 - 29
1st
999
Richard Gullette Iii
00:54:15
17:29/mile
27
M
39
5K Female 30 - 34
1st
1011
Angela Kenney
00:25:47
8:18/mile
31
F
3
2nd
1009
Tamara Jakubos
00:26:43
8:37/mile
30
F
4
3rd
4432
Alison Cavatore
00:30:01
9:40/mile
31
F
9
4th
1017
Amy Long
00:30:05
9:42/mile
30
F
10
5th
4419
Tida Kegomol
00:30:06
9:42/mile
33
F
11
5K Male 30 - 34
1st
1008
Ryne Jakubos
00:21:43
7:00/mile
32
M
1
2nd
1039
Johnathan Poston
00:21:57
7:04/mile
34
M
2
3rd
1021
Maximilian Meza
00:22:15
7:10/mile
30
M
3
4th
4446
Gerald Whipple
00:26:14
8:27/mile
34
M
10
5th
1012
Drew Kenney
00:29:36
9:32/mile
31
M
18
5K Female 35 - 39
1st
1028
Megan Montoya
00:28:06
9:03/mile
36
F
7
2nd
4857
Tiffani Nichols
00:30:15
9:45/mile
39
F
12
3rd
1020
Meghan Meyer
00:35:36
11:28/mile
37
F
26
4th
990
Christy Colberg
00:38:41
12:28/mile
38
F
28
5th
42
Catherine Hildenbrand
00:39:12
12:38/mile
37
F
29
5K Male 35 - 39
1st
998
Jim Grodzielanek
00:22:33
7:16/mile
36
M
4
2nd
4856
Richard Chandler
00:28:00
9:01/mile
36
M
12
3rd
1019
Kevin Meyer
00:35:39
11:29/mile
37
M
26
5K Female 40 - 44
1st
322
Rachel Edwards
00:27:12
8:46/mile
40
F
5
2nd
993
Sarah Diebolt
00:30:15
9:45/mile
43
F
13
3rd
4491
Susi Votruba
00:30:31
9:50/mile
44
F
14
4th
4841
Jennifer Norris
00:30:32
9:50/mile
40
F
15
5th
1007
Jill Isaacs
00:31:54
10:17/mile
40
F
18
5K Male 40 - 44
1st
1026
Adam Mims
00:22:42
7:19/mile
42
M
5
2nd
1013
Mal Kenney
00:25:51
8:20/mile
40
M
9
3rd
1024
Andy Miller
00:34:11
11:01/mile
41
M
24
4th
4851
Mckenzie Norris
00:44:03
14:12/mile
40
M
35
5K Female 45 - 49
1st
1041
Kari Reinhart
00:33:50
10:54/mile
48
F
22
2nd
989
Leslie Claggett
00:35:13
11:21/mile
46
F
25
3rd
983
Gretchen Caraway
00:40:34
13:04/mile
46
F
30
4th
1046
Darin Ann Sender
00:44:14
14:15/mile
47
F
35
5th
1052
Marilyn Visconto
01:08:12
21:59/mile
48
F
52
5K Male 45 - 49
1st
1057
Bill Wetherill
00:28:25
9:09/mile
48
M
13
2nd
4482
Bobby Dickinson
00:29:15
9:26/mile
48
M
14
3rd
1044
Tim Roesler
00:29:28
9:30/mile
49
M
16
4th
1029
Dwayne Morrison
00:42:26
13:41/mile
48
M
33
5K Female 50 - 54
1st
992
Vicki Cuthbertson
00:50:01
16:07/mile
50
F
41
5K Male 50 - 54
1st
4855
Tim Pachak
00:37:02
11:56/mile
51
M
29
2nd
44
Shayne Pulfer
00:41:56
13:31/mile
54
M
32
3rd
3815
Dimas Lizardo
00:54:15
17:29/mile
50
M
38
5K Female 55 - 59
1st
1048
Anne Spitzer
00:43:39
14:04/mile
58
F
34
2nd
368
L Swenson
00:50:37
16:19/mile
55
F
42
3rd
4859
Donna Hermann
00:53:39
17:18/mile
55
F
44
4th
1037
Marisa Palkuti
00:54:09
17:27/mile
58
F
48
5K Male 55 - 59
1st
3826
Richard Quinlan
00:23:11
7:28/mile
57
M
6
2nd
1010
Michael Kelly
00:26:32
8:33/mile
56
M
11
3rd
47
Scott Staphens
00:29:29
9:30/mile
59
M
17
5K Female 60 - 64
1st
33
Sharon Adler
00:29:55
9:38/mile
60
F
8
2nd
1002
Diane Himebaugh
00:31:28
10:08/mile
60
F
17
3rd
972
Barbara Anderson
00:32:59
10:38/mile
62
F
20
5K Male 60 - 64
1st
1001
Jim Hershberger
00:24:22
7:51/mile
60
M
7
2nd
1058
Larry White
00:35:55
11:34/mile
62
M
27
3rd
994
Dan Engler
00:37:31
12:06/mile
60
M
30
4th
988
John Claggett
00:39:19
12:40/mile
62
M
31
5K Female 65 - 69
1st
1018
Debby Madison
00:54:09
17:27/mile
69
F
49
5K Female 70 - 74
1st
1050
Sandra Talley
00:42:28
13:41/mile
71
F
32
5K Male 70 - 74
1st
1022
Marty Michelson
00:29:53
9:38/mile
70
M
19
5K Male 75 & Over
1st
1059
Marvin Winters
00:36:11
11:40/mile
76
M
28